Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thermal Fogging Machine,Fogging Machine,Chemical Mix Bottle,Petrol Container,Transporation Charges
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5373152
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 07, 2024 20:55
End Date
Expired 28/09/2024

Expired 708 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAV TRADERS - 21-09-2024 17:16:09 MSE Qualified
2 RECKON LOGISTICS - 14-09-2024 11:06:45 MSE Qualified
3 UMAKANT ENTERPRISES - 21-09-2024 16:54:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RECKON LOGISTICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : thermal fogging machine,fogging machine,chemical mix bottle,petrol container,transporation charges 107100.00 L1
2 LAV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : thermal fogging machine,fogging machine,chemical mix bottle,petrol container,transporation charges 136250.00 L2
3 UMAKANT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : thermal fogging machine,fogging machine,chemical mix bottle,petrol container,transporation charges 172500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise