Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Circuit Breaker Current 1600 A, 1000 V,Air Circuit Breaker Current= 3200 A, 1000 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6129821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2025 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read more800a 3 pole air circuit breaker,1600a 3 pole air circuit breaker,800a acbs,1600a acbs,spares for of
Read more
800a 3 pole air circuit breaker,1600a 3 pole air circuit breaker,800a acbs,1600a acbs,spares for of
Read more
Air circuit breaker,2600814286_ 10_ m57405600264_ air circuit breaker 1600a, 50ka, 3 p, mtx 1, edo
Read more
Air circuit breaker,2600814286_ 10_ m57405600264_ air circuit breaker 1600a, 50ka, 3 p, mtx 1, edo
Read more
of your Industry type