Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Switch,Drive Assy,Ce Bush,Field Coil,Km Cable,Spacer Shaft,Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 17-09-2023 10:36:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-09-2023 09:37:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 17-09-2023 09:19:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,DRIVE ASSY,CE BUSH,FIELD COIL,KM CABLE,SPACER SHAFT,OIL SEAL | 7138.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,DRIVE ASSY,CE BUSH,FIELD COIL,KM CABLE,SPACER SHAFT,OIL SEAL | 7541.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMBINATION SWITCH,DRIVE ASSY,CE BUSH,FIELD COIL,KM CABLE,SPACER SHAFT,OIL SEAL | 7873.00 | L3 |