Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round Nose Piler,Plier Circlip Bent Internal,Pipe Wrench 600 Mm,Pipe Wrench 350 Mm,Beta Tool Box,We
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3673218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 03:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Prashar Computer world | - | 18-07-2023 10:03:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MUNAWAR SALES CORP. | - | 18-07-2023 20:28:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RIDHEEMA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2023 18:08:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDHEEMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Round Nose Piler,Plier Circlip Bent Internal,Pipe Wrench 600 mm,Pipe Wrench 350 mm,Beta Tool Box,We | 111569.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Prashar Computer world | Item Categories : Round Nose Piler,Plier Circlip Bent Internal,Pipe Wrench 600 mm,Pipe Wrench 350 mm,Beta Tool Box,We | 116150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNAWAR SALES CORP. | Item Categories : Round Nose Piler,Plier Circlip Bent Internal,Pipe Wrench 600 mm,Pipe Wrench 350 mm,Beta Tool Box,We | 116510.00 | L3 |