Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ring Piston,Ring Pressure Breaker,Ring Seal Type 32 T6 Bu 185 D,Gasket,Ring Piston 280 D,Gasket,Ring
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3586608
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 19, 2023 19:48
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1159 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMSON INTERNATIONAL MARKETING AGENCY

Contract Value

129515

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Biswajit Rath
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO - 31-07-2023 13:51:39 MII Qualified
2 MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-06-2023 11:01:03 MII Disqualified
3 ORIENTAL COMPRESSOR ACCESSORIES PVT LTD - 30-06-2023 12:58:09 MII MSE Qualified
4 SAMSON INTERNATIONAL MARKETING AGENCY - 30-06-2023 12:26:07 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMSON INTERNATIONAL MARKETING AGENCY(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING PISTON,RING PRESSURE BREAKER,RING SEAL TYPE 32 T6 BU 185D,GASKET,RING PISTON 280D,GASKET,RING 129515.00 L1
2 ORIENTAL COMPRESSOR ACCESSORIES PVT LTD (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RING PISTON,RING PRESSURE BREAKER,RING SEAL TYPE 32 T6 BU 185D,GASKET,RING PISTON 280D,GASKET,RING 213425.00 L2
3 COMPRESSORS & TOOLS CO (MII) Item Categories : RING PISTON,RING PRESSURE BREAKER,RING SEAL TYPE 32 T6 BU 185D,GASKET,RING PISTON 280D,GASKET,RING 578399.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RING PISTON NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 1932.000
RING PRESSURE BREAKER NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4750.000
RING SEAL TYPE 32 T6 BU 185D NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 5625.000
GASKET NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1937.500
RING PISTON 280D NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3800.000
GASKET NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 937.500
RING PISTON 180D NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2970.000
RING PISTON 125D NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1560.000
RING O 48X34X7 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 336.000
RING 98X86X2 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 336.000
RING 146X128X2 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 140.000
PACKING GLAND RING NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10100.000
RING NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 152.000
VALVE SUCTION 1ST STAGE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 11925.000
VALVE SUCTION 2ND STAGE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7990.000
VALVE SUCTION 3RD STAGE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3995.000
RING NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1440.000
NUT HEX NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 400.000
STUD NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1100.000
RING NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1728.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise