Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Tools And Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gas Cutting Torches, Gas Welding Lighters, And Grinding Wheels. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Esab Cutogen 5 Gas Cutting Torches, Gas Welding Lighters, And Grinding Wheels Measuring 150 X 25. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Rigorous Standards Of The Department Of Defence. Keywords: Gas Cutting Torch, Esab Cutogen 5, Gas Welding Lighter, Grinding Wheel, Industrial Tools, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas Cutting Torch Esab Cutogen 5 Per Nm250,Gas Welding Lighter Spark Lihter,Grinding Wheel 150 X 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUSINESSTREE ASSOCIATES | - | 27-06-2024 11:57:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | jk stationery | - | 26-06-2024 14:39:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Keshav Trading Co. | - | 21-06-2024 16:31:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. | - | 20-06-2024 12:03:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVAYE INFRATECH | - | 26-06-2024 14:17:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jk stationery(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gas cutting torch esab cutogen 5 per NM250,Gas welding lighter spark lihter,Grinding wheel 150 x 25 | 1628108.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAYE INFRATECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gas cutting torch esab cutogen 5 per NM250,Gas welding lighter spark lihter,Grinding wheel 150 x 25 | 1760351.00 | L2 |