Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Laung,Dal Cheeni,Haldi,Mirchi,Dhaniya,Garam Masala 100gm,Chicken Masala 100
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4728374
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 18:32
End Date
Expired 13/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS - 09-03-2024 19:45:13 MSE Disqualified
2 KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM - 09-03-2024 13:55:27 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S HAQIM GULJARI LAL OM SHARAN - 06-03-2024 09:19:20 N/A Qualified
4 M/S PRIYA MASALA UDYOG - 12-03-2024 18:39:24 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S SONU TRADERS - 08-03-2024 11:56:28 N/A Qualified
6 RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-03-2024 13:34:50 MSE Disqualified
7 TAYAL AND CO. - 07-03-2024 22:17:37 N/A Qualified
8 The English Book Sty Depot - 06-03-2024 17:49:27 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HAQIM GULJARI LAL OM SHARAN Item Categories : Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Laung,Dal Cheeni,Haldi,Mirchi,Dhaniya,Garam Masala 100gm,Chicken Masala 100 135667.00 L1
2 TAYAL AND CO. Item Categories : Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Laung,Dal Cheeni,Haldi,Mirchi,Dhaniya,Garam Masala 100gm,Chicken Masala 100 166525.00 L2
3 M/S SONU TRADERS Item Categories : Kali Mirch,Badi Elaichi,Laung,Dal Cheeni,Haldi,Mirchi,Dhaniya,Garam Masala 100gm,Chicken Masala 100 180225.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise