Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
I.V. Set,Dispo Syringe 5ml.,Dispo Syringe 2ml.,Intracanth I.V. Cannula No.24 G,Needle Disposable No.
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4784848
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 22:53
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 891 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RENUKA SALES

Contract Value

91300.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Swapnil Shankar Mangare
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashish Surgicals - 26-03-2024 17:49:55 MSE Evaluated
2 GLOBALSTAR COMPANY - 26-03-2024 15:28:01 N/A Evaluated
3 HALE N HEALTHY MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-03-2024 00:57:12 MSE Evaluated
4 NUTRAKEM PHARMA - 19-03-2024 15:05:12 N/A Evaluated
5 RENUKA SALES - 24-03-2024 19:11:55 N/A Evaluated
6 VIN ARX PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-03-2024 17:42:51 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Needle Disposable No.23G NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 400.000
Absorbent Cotton wool 500gm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 7000.000
Dicyclomin HCL 10mg Inj. 30ml. Cyclopam NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 155.000
Dextrose 5 percent plus Sod.Chloride 0.9 percent DNS I.V. 500ml. NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 6600.000
Olex Ear Drop chloromphenicol plus Clotrimazole and Beclomethason NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 290.000
Intracanth I.V. Cannula No.24G NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1600.000
Adhesive Tape Surgical 5cmx9 Mtr NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 8000.000
Disodium hydrogen Citrate 1.37gm 5m1. Syrup 100ml. Alkalin C NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 480.000
Sodium Chloride inj IP 0.9 percent W v 100ml NS NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 3450.000
Needle Disposable No.24G NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 400.000
Benzocaine 2.7 percent w v plus Chlorbutol 5w v plus Paradichlorobenzene 2c NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 440.000
Dextrose 25 percent I.V. 100ml. NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 362.500
Vildagliptin 50mg Tab. NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 1250.000
Rabies Vaccine Human IP Inj 0.5ml. Abhayarub Rabipur NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6000.000
Telmisartan 40mg and Hydrochlorthiazide 12.5 mg Tablet IP NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 2040.000
ECG Paper Roll Thermal Paper Digi DF Size 50mm x 20mm NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3500.000
Bisacodyl 5mg. Tab. Dulcolax NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 100.000
Sitagliptin phosphate and Metformin Hydrochloride 50mg 500mg NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 4000.000
Surgical Glove 1 Pair Size 7 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2500.000
Isosorbide Dinitrate10mg Tablet IP NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise