Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two Way Valve,Repair Kit For Solenoid Valve Of Part. No: L1223,Coil For Solenoid Valve Of Part. No:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4234677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE TROPE
Contract Value
56640
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Geetha A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Make : FLUIDTECQ Model : MODEL.2GC5-12 Title : 2/2 way Normally Open Diaphragm SOV | 09-12-2023 10:50:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOWELL ENGINEERING | Make : U FLOW Model : PCV - 308 Title : PILOT OPERATED DIAPHRAGM VALVE ASSEMBLY | 07-12-2023 11:03:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHA ENGRAVER ENGINEERS | Make : FLUIDTECQ Model : FLUIDTECQ Title : SOLENOID VALVE | 07-12-2023 11:04:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THE TROPE | Make : GEVAX Model : 1901-ABVE016-190-110AC Title : GEVAX Solenoid Valve N. O. Pilot Operated FKM 0.5 - 16 Bar 110AC 19VA | 29-11-2023 15:35:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TWIN TORQUE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM / EQUIVALENT Model : UFLOW Title : VALVE | 12-12-2023 13:38:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE TROPE | Item Categories : TWO WAY VALVE,REPAIR KIT FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: L1223,COIL FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: | 56640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA ENGRAVER ENGINEERS | Item Categories : TWO WAY VALVE,REPAIR KIT FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: L1223,COIL FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: | 64792.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TWIN TORQUE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TWO WAY VALVE,REPAIR KIT FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: L1223,COIL FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: | 68940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARAZHAGU ANDCO | Item Categories : TWO WAY VALVE,REPAIR KIT FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: L1223,COIL FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: | 79518.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FLOWELL ENGINEERING | Item Categories : TWO WAY VALVE,REPAIR KIT FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: L1223,COIL FOR SOLENOID VALVE OF PART. NO: | 90100.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEVAX Solenoid Valve N. O. Pilot Operated FKM 0.5 - 16 Bar 110AC 19VA | GEVAX | 1901-ABVE016-190-110AC | 6 | ₹ 25134.000 |
| GEVAX FKM 3/4" DIAPHRAGM | GEVAX | 2025039 | 12 | ₹ 15576.000 |
| GEVAX SPARE COIL FOR 1901-ABVE016-190 | GEVAX | 122412110 | 10 | ₹ 15930.000 |