Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spot Welding Machine Please See Detailed Technical Specification In Pdf File
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3744995
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 21:02
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARM WELDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARM WELDERS Model : SPOT WELDING MACHINE 200KVA MFDC Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE 200KVA MFDC 06-09-2023 17:30:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ASIATIC WELDERS Make : SPOT WELDING MACHINE 200KVA Model : SPOT WELDING MACHINE 200KVA Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE 200KVA 11-08-2023 12:40:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 ATE Welding Engineering Robotics and Automation Private Limited Make : ATE Model : SP-200 Title : Spot Welding Machine 16-08-2023 00:35:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 MECHELONIC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Mechelonic Engineers Model : SS-DC-250 Title : Spot Welding Machine 16-08-2023 15:19:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 MECHELONIC WELDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MECHELONIC WELDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 19-BXXX Title : AEROSPACE GRADE MFAC SPOT WELDING MACHINE 30-08-2023 13:12:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 NASH ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NASH Robotics & Automation Pvt Ltd Model : NASH Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE 06-09-2023 16:55:47 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 STERCO WELDERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STERCO Model : WELDING MACHINE Title : SPOT WELDING MACHINE 11-08-2023 16:19:53 KVIC MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MECHELONIC WELDERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPOT WELDING MACHINE PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE 1911053.39 L1
2 NASH ROBOTICS & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPOT WELDING MACHINE PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE 4180592.37 L2
3 ARM WELDERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : SPOT WELDING MACHINE PLEASE SEE DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE 27788135.59 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise