Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Bridge Protective Works & Ancillary Construction Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The South Central Division, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Bridge Protective Works, Including Curtain Walls, Flooring, Toe Walls, Inspection Steps, Desilting, And Pitching For Bridge Numbers 1 A At Km 0/4 5, 38 At Km 10/3 4, And 119 At Km 88/17 18 Under The Kzj Bza Section, As Well As For The Construction Of Ancillary Works Like Retaining Walls, Approach Roads, And Drainage For The Kzj Bza Section. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 367,900 Is Required For Submission. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Document For A Thorough Evaluation Process. Keywords: Bridge Protective Works, Railway Construction, Ancillary Works, Retaining Walls, Approach Roads, Drainage, Ministry Of Railways, South Central Division, Government Tender, Civil Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Sw I Sc Division : Kzj Bza Section &Amp Dkj Mugr Section: Repairs To Bridge Protective Works Such As &Amp Curtain Walls, Flooring, Toe Walls, Inspection Steps, Desilting, Pitching Etc. For Bridge Nos. 1 A At Km 0/4 5, 38 At Km 10/3 4, 119 At Km 88/17 18 Of Dkj Mugr Section &Amp Bridge No. 669 A (Rob) At Kmt Yard Of Kzj Bza Section (Orn 3) Under Aden/Dkj Sub Division .
2. Sw Ii Sc Division: Kzj Bza Section: Proposed Ancillary Works Like Retaining Walls, Approach Road, Drain
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74178356 |
|
Reference Number |
22_S_SC_24_OT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74178356/viewNitPdf_4513233.pdf |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sc division: kzj-bza/dkj-mugr/mtmi-jptn section- dewatering and cleaning out silt from existing rub/bridge location during monsoon under sr.den/south/sc section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSc division: kzj-bza/dkj-mugr/mtmi-jptn section- dewatering and cleaning out silt from existing rub/bridge location during monsoon under sr.den/south/sc section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division: kzj-ki, dkj-mugr & mtmi-jnpd sections: proposed in situ reconditioning of cms crossings by using translamatic robitic welder technology in kzj-ki, dkj-mugr, mtmi-jnpd sections under sr.den / south / sc section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSc division :- repairs to bridge protective works such as & curtain walls, flooring, toewalls, inspection steps, desilting, pitching etc. for bridge nos. 1a at km 0/4-5, 38 at km 10/3-4, 119 at km 88/17-18 of dkj-mugr section & bridge no. 669a (rob) at kmt yard of kzj-bza section (orn-3) under aden/dkj sub-division .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : dornakal jn : dornakal freight depot : augmentation of freight maintenance facilities. sw-ii : dornakal jn : improvements to health unit at dornakal. sw-iii : kzj - bza section : dkj : replacement/renovation to community hall & railway institute at dornakal. sw-iv : dkj-mugr section : bdcr: replacement/renovation to community hall & railway institute at bhadrachalam road.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw 1) kzj-ki, dkj-mugr & mtmi-jnpd sections: proposed in situ reconditioning of cms crossings by using translamatic robotic welder technology in kzj-ki, dkj-mugr & mtmi-jnpd sections. sw 2) wd-sc-kzj section: proposed in situ reconditioning of cms crossing by using translamatic robotic welder technology in wd-sc-kzj sections. sw 3) pdpl-nzb & vkb-prli sections: proposed in situ reconditioning of cms crossings by using translamatic robotic welder technology in pdpl-nzb & vkb-p
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance of water level measuring instrument installed on bridge nos. 642 up, 511 up, 727 up and 714 up in kzj-bza section. bridge nos. 298 dn, 208 up, 66 up, 142 up, in kzj-bpq section and bridge no. 22 mb in dkj-mugr section. (total nine bridges)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSc division- kzj-dkj-bdcr: repairs to road surfaces at 7 lc gates in sse/works/dkj section under aden/dkj subdivision.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i bza division: bza-vskp section: tdd-replacing of existing with new foot over bridge with 3m wide at tdd station. sw-ii bza division: bza-vskp section: kym-provision of new foot over bridge with 3m wide at kadiyam station. sw-iii bza division: bza-vskp section: tuni-provision of 2nd foot over bridge with 6m wide at tuni station. sw-iv bza division: bza-vskp section: ylm-provision of new foot over bridge with 3m wide at ylm station. sw-v bza division: provision of electronic interlocking at
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of work: signalling works in connection with engg. tsr(p) in bpq-kzj-sc-wd, dkj-mugr & mtmi-jptn sections
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type