Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lignocaine Hcl 2 Without Adrenaline 30ml,Lignocaine Hcl 2 With Adrenaline 30ml,Lignocaine Hcl Jelly
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4215153
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 16, 2023 18:40
End Date
Expired 01/12/2023

Expired 1007 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-11-2023 13:15:56 MSE Disqualified
2 KEDAR SALES CORP - 29-11-2023 17:56:18 MSE Qualified
3 MEDICARE ENTERPRISES - 28-11-2023 17:48:53 MSE Qualified
4 SEHAJ ENTERPRISES - 29-11-2023 17:54:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 without adrenaline 30ml,Lignocaine HCL 2 with adrenaline 30ml,Lignocaine HCL jelly 90000.00 L1
2 SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 without adrenaline 30ml,Lignocaine HCL 2 with adrenaline 30ml,Lignocaine HCL jelly 100476.00 L2
3 KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lignocaine HCL 2 without adrenaline 30ml,Lignocaine HCL 2 with adrenaline 30ml,Lignocaine HCL jelly 111700.00 L3