Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polycarbonate Lathi (Mha),Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha),Riot Helmets,Body Protector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3603907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRATHNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
107981
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K Srikanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : ATS SHIELD Model : ADITYA | 17-07-2023 22:04:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRATHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : KHURANA | 17-07-2023 23:46:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRISHA INTERNTIONAL | Make : Model : | 16-07-2023 11:51:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : POLY CARBONATE LATHI KTC | 30-06-2023 12:35:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Synthetic Fabric Multilayer Padding Body Protector, Size M | NA | PRATHNA | 33 | ₹ 40293.000 |
| Unbranded Poly Carbonate Shield, as per MHA QR for Poly Carbonate Shield, issued by MHA vide NO. L.VII.2/2015-16-DA 5-Prov(PC Shield) MHA-Prov-I-2804 dated 21/12/2017 | NA | poly carbonate shield | 17 | ₹ 30583.000 |
| Unbranded Poly Carbonate Lathi, As per MHA QR for Poly Carbonate Lathi-MHA, issued by MHA vide F/No. L.VII.54/2010-12-Prov-R dated 13/11/2013 | NA | KHURANA | 77 | ₹ 13475.000 |
| Unbranded Medium Riot control helmet (Advanced) With visor and wire mesh | NA | SIDHANCHAL | 17 | ₹ 23630.000 |