Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5723718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 18, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 621 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY GREEN COPIER | 23-12-2024 15:34:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Gautam Trader | Make : CENTURY UTSAV COPIER Model : CENTURY UTSAV FS SIZE 70 GSM | 22-12-2024 23:02:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT ROYAL TOUCH | 23-12-2024 15:39:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNITA TRADERS | Make : JK Sparkle Model : JK Paper Ltd | 23-12-2024 02:01:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | United Sales Corporation | Make : JK Paper Model : JK Paper ltd | 23-12-2024 15:36:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelop | 32995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | United Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelop | 33653.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelop | 34560.00 | L3 |