Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit For Boom Cylinder Part No. 4686432 For Tata Hitachi Excavator Zaxis470,Seal Kit For Bucket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4309244 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
59212.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Demant Kumar Dewangan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTCO PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 14:32:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 22-12-2023 12:54:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NORWAY ENGINEERING CO | - | 16-12-2023 18:10:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SETLITE ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 11:30:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHAH COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | - | 18-12-2023 15:54:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SPARE PARTS ENTERPRISE | - | 21-12-2023 16:53:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAL KIT for Centre Joint Part no. KIT CENTRE JOINT EX350 for Tata Hitachi Excavator EX350 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9322.000 |
| SEAL KIT for Bucket Cylinder Part no. 4653042 for Tata Hitachi Excavator Zaxis470 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23718.000 |
| U Packing Kit Part no. 4152609 for Tata Hitachi Excavator Zaxis470 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3162.400 |
| Tilt Cylinder Seal Kit Part no. 125HC02128 for BEML Dozer BD155 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23010.000 |