Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Instrument Trolley For Hospitals,Resuscitation Crash Cart Console For Hospitals
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3865831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 17:55
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BVM INDUSTRIES Make : bvm Model : BVM-0514 22-09-2023 22:57:24 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tychemed Model : TM-IT 22-09-2023 17:49:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FIDELIS HEALTHCARE Model : (FF051-3430) 22-09-2023 10:44:36 MII MSE Qualified
4 HOSPIAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : IT-12 22-09-2023 17:34:23 MII Qualified
5 M/S MEDICARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : MEDIIMPEX Model : MT-74 18-09-2023 16:46:11 MII Qualified
6 meditech healthcare Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE--meditech healthcare Model : MHC/WA-082 23-09-2023 11:44:30 MII MSE Qualified
7 R K IMPEX Make : MDT INTERNATIONAL Model : MDT HL-019 16-09-2023 15:59:43 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BVM INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : instrument trolley for hospitals,resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals 37736.00 L1
2 DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : instrument trolley for hospitals,resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals 41182.00 L2
3 HOSPIAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : instrument trolley for hospitals,resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals 49430.00 L3
4 M/S MEDICARE TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : instrument trolley for hospitals,resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals 49500.00 L4
5 meditech healthcare (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : instrument trolley for hospitals,resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals 65320.00 L5
6 FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : instrument trolley for hospitals,resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals 85997.00 L6
7 R K IMPEX (MII) Item Categories : instrument trolley for hospitals,resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals 91698.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise