Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Estimate For Load Shifting Of Over Loaded132/33 Kv Ehv Substation To Under Loaded 220/33 Kv Ehv Substation Pipariya By Diverting 33 Kv Sohagpur Feeder From 132/33 Kv Ehv Substation Pipariya To 220/33 Kv Ehv Substation Pipariya Under O And M Dn
|
| Description |
Estimate For Load Shifting Of Over Loaded132/33 Kv Ehv Substation To Under Loaded 220/33 Kv Ehv Substation Pipariya By Diverting 33 Kv Sohagpur Feeder From 132/33 Kv Ehv Substation Pipariya To 220/33 Kv Ehv Substation Pipariya Under O And M Dn
|
| Organisation | Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MKVVC_360521_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EE/STC/Works/2024-25/56 Date 29/7/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2655 |
| EMD | 26700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pipariya |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=424025 |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreSupply erection, testing and commissioning of substation automation system (sas) at 220/33 kv substation jafarpur, 220/132/33 kv substation kamluaganja and 132/33 kv majra
Supply erection, testing and commissioning of substation automation system (sas) at 220/33 kv substation jafarpur, 220/132/33 kv substation kamluaganja and 132/33 kv majra
Read moreEstimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Estimate for augmentation of 220 kv substation samain from 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 1x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers to 1x100 mva 220/132 kv plus 2x100 mva 220/33 kv transformers
Read moreTesting of transformer oil of various 220 132 kv transformer 132 33 kv transformer installed at different 220 132 kv substation under etd robertsganj
Testing of transformer oil of various 220 132 kv transformer 132 33 kv transformer installed at different 220 132 kv substation under etd robertsganj
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv line from 220/132/33 kv substation to 33/11 kv substation at sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow.
Construction of 33 kv line from 220/132/33 kv substation to 33/11 kv substation at sector-7d avadh vihar yojna lucknow.
Read moreTransportation of one no. 132/33 kv, 50 mva imp make power transformer from 220/132/33 kv grid substation, govindpur to 132/33 kv gss manoharpur
Transportation of one no. 132/33 kv, 50 mva imp make power transformer from 220/132/33 kv grid substation, govindpur to 132/33 kv gss manoharpur and its erection, testing and commissioning at existing plinth of gss manoharpur as well as dismantling.
Read moreof your Industry type