Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor With Road Sweeper,Skylift Vehicle,Backhoe Loader,Tractor Mounted Dumping Trailer,Garbage Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FURIOUS TRAVELS / SAIPRO ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
21886310
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shriram Bhiva Shinde
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Municipal Council
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 14:35:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FURIOUS TRAVELS / SAIPRO ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 10:32:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPERIAL SALES AND DISTRIBUTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 13:19:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 11:50:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TARASHANKAR INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 11:14:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FURIOUS TRAVELS / SAIPRO ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tractor With Road Sweeper,Skylift Vehicle,Backhoe Loader,Tractor Mounted Dumping Trailer,Garbage Ho | 21886310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TARASHANKAR INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Tractor With Road Sweeper,Skylift Vehicle,Backhoe Loader,Tractor Mounted Dumping Trailer,Garbage Ho | 22163400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Tractor With Road Sweeper,Skylift Vehicle,Backhoe Loader,Tractor Mounted Dumping Trailer,Garbage Ho | 22217520.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tractor With Road Sweeper | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1399456.000 |
| Skylift Vehicle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2999695.000 |
| Backhoe Loader | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3999490.000 |
| Tractor Mounted Dumping Trailer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 399395.000 |
| Garbage Hopper Tipper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5749700.000 |
| Truck Mounted Jetting Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3199399.000 |
| Truck Mounted Water Tanker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3499295.000 |
| Tractor With Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 639880.000 |