Tender Details

About Tender

🏫 Procurement Opportunity For Cleaning And Hygiene Products 🧼🪢 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Cleaning And Hygiene Products. 🛍️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Products Required Include: Colin Harpic Seek Broom Flower Broom Kapoor Goli Washing Powder Odonil Phenyl Lyzol Acid Wiper Big 🔍 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Cleaning And Hygiene Products, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Colin,Harpic,Seek Broom,Flower Broom,Kapoor Goli,Washing Powder,Odonil,Phenyl,Lyzol,Acid,Wiper Big
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4807289
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 23, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 13/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1079500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dheeraj Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKITA COMPUTER &STATIONERS - 27-03-2024 16:54:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS - 27-03-2024 12:08:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA - 27-03-2024 15:09:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR - 11-04-2024 15:54:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS - 10-04-2024 18:07:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 Golden Bharat Sales Corporation - 13-04-2024 12:25:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 JANKI ENTERPRISES - 13-04-2024 12:08:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 NATARAJ ENTERPRISES - 08-04-2024 18:39:54 BIS License MII MSE Qualified
9 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-04-2024 14:27:58 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION - 27-03-2024 17:50:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
11 SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES - 29-03-2024 11:53:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified
12 SINGH DYE CHEM - 13-04-2024 08:37:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Colin,Harpic,Seek Broom,Flower broom,Kapoor Goli,Washing Powder,Odonil,Phenyl,Lyzol,Acid,Wiper Big 1079500.00 L1
2 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Colin,Harpic,Seek Broom,Flower broom,Kapoor Goli,Washing Powder,Odonil,Phenyl,Lyzol,Acid,Wiper Big 1274875.00 L2
3 ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION (MII) Item Categories : Colin,Harpic,Seek Broom,Flower broom,Kapoor Goli,Washing Powder,Odonil,Phenyl,Lyzol,Acid,Wiper Big 1280070.00 L3
4 NATARAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Colin,Harpic,Seek Broom,Flower broom,Kapoor Goli,Washing Powder,Odonil,Phenyl,Lyzol,Acid,Wiper Big 1588695.00 L4
5 SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Colin,Harpic,Seek Broom,Flower broom,Kapoor Goli,Washing Powder,Odonil,Phenyl,Lyzol,Acid,Wiper Big 1623485.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Colin NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 52500.000
Harpic NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 29000.000
Seek Broom NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 33000.000
Flower broom NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 70000.000
Kapoor Goli NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 132000.000
Washing Powder NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 30000.000
Odonil NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 20000.000
Phenyl NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 36000.000
Lyzol NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 30000.000
Acid NA BOQ Item 1300 ₹ 39000.000
Wiper Big size NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 75000.000
Dhoti NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 30000.000
Black Hit NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 63000.000
Hand Wash Liquid NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 48000.000
Soap NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 12500.000
Mug NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 6000.000
Doormat NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 30000.000
Room Freshener NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 52500.000
Dis wash Powder NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 7500.000
Bucket 20 Ltr NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 14000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise