Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Access Switch,10 G Sfp,Fiber Patch Cord,Server
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2045201
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarath Sasi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Access Switch (Q3) Model : Access Switch Title : Access Switch | 20-02-2024 12:30:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVIO Model : INVIO SERVER Title : INVIO SERVER | 20-02-2024 17:20:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAGNUM NETWORKS SUPPORT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fortigate Model : FORTISWITCH 108F-POE Title : FORTI SWITCH | 20-02-2024 17:22:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mizpah Systems | Make : Access Switch Model : Access Switch Title : Access Switch | 20-02-2024 14:14:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SMARTSOFT | Make : Digisol Model : Digisol L2+ Full Gigabit Access Switch Title : Digisol L2+ Full Gigabit Access Switch | 20-02-2024 15:43:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Access Switch,10 G SFP,Fiber patch cord,Server | 2045201.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access Switch | Access Switch (Q3) | Access Switch | 11 | ₹ 1671604.000 |
| 10 G SFP (Q3) | 10 G SFP (Q3) | 10 G SFP (Q3) | 25 | ₹ 48675.000 |
| Fiber patch cord (Q3) | Fiber patch cord (Q3) | Fiber patch cord (Q3) | 25 | ₹ 24350.000 |
| Server (Q3) | Server (Q3) | Server (Q3) | 1 | ₹ 300572.000 |