Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Oil Fuel Tank; Bpi; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR SON SALES COMPANY | 08-07-2024 14:33:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MARUTI INTERNATIONAL | 08-07-2024 14:55:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - OIL FUEL TANK; BPI; Yes; Buyer Premises | 41900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIR SON SALES COMPANY | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - OIL FUEL TANK; BPI; Yes; Buyer Premises | 49900.00 | L2 |