Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Shelving Slotted Angle Racks,Medium Duty Shelving (Slotted Angle Racks)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4211878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1003 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SEEMA SLOTTED ANGLE
Contract Value
1363000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | Make : GeNUINESS Model : GeNUINESS-HEAVY DUTY RACKS_900KGS_UDL Title : GeNUINESS-HEAVY DUTY RACKS | 05-12-2023 08:23:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SIGMA SLOTTING CORPORATION | Make : sigma Model : SHDR02 Title : SIGMA HEAVY DUTY RACK | 05-12-2023 11:51:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDAR ENTERPRISES | Make : RUDAR ENTERPRISES Model : GIBBON Title : METAL RACKS | 28-11-2023 21:32:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEEMA SLOTTED ANGLE | Make : SEEMA SLOTTED ANGLE Model : Seema Slotted Angle Title : Heavy Duty Rack | 05-12-2023 09:47:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SOVEREIGN CORPORATION | Make : SOVABULL Model : SOVABULL- HEAVY DUTY RACK 2100X2100X800 57 Title : SOVABULL- HEAVY DUTY RACK 2100X2100X800 57 | 05-12-2023 15:16:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STEELMADE | Make : STEEL MADE Model : STEEL MADE - SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS Title : SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS | 25-11-2023 18:00:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | V M ENTERPRISES | Make : VM- V M ENTERPRISES Model : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACK Title : Heavy Duty Storage Rack | 05-12-2023 13:13:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VINAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vinar Model : Vinar Title : HEAVY DUTY SHELVING SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS | 05-12-2023 14:30:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEEMA SLOTTED ANGLE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY SHELVING SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS,MEDIUM DUTY SHELVING (SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS) | 1363000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY SHELVING SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS,MEDIUM DUTY SHELVING (SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS) | 1737825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOVEREIGN CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY SHELVING SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS,MEDIUM DUTY SHELVING (SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS) | 1750200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUDAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY SHELVING SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS,MEDIUM DUTY SHELVING (SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS) | 1770446.04 | L4 |
| 5 | STEELMADE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY SHELVING SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS,MEDIUM DUTY SHELVING (SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS) | 1851175.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SIGMA SLOTTING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY SHELVING SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS,MEDIUM DUTY SHELVING (SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS) | 1940765.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY SHELVING SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS,MEDIUM DUTY SHELVING (SLOTTED ANGLE RACKS) | 2444690.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy Duty Rack | SEEMA SLOTTED ANGLE | Seema Slotted Angle | 29 | ₹ 536500.000 |
| Heavy Duty Rack | SEEMA SLOTTED ANGLE | Seema Slotted Angle | 57 | ₹ 826500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type