Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Custom Adhesive Stickers For Els/Tata 🎫🖨️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Proposals For The Production Of A Set Of Adhesive Stickers Featuring The Els/Tata Logo. 🎫 📏 Specifications: The Stickers Must Have A Diameter Of 350 Mm, With A Circular Imprint Of 200 Mm, And Should Be Laminated With Mdts 156 Rev 06 After Printing With Uv Resistant Ink. Each Set Includes Two Stickers, One In English And One In Hindi. 🗓️ Deadline: July 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Adhere To The Technical Specifications Outlined In The Attached Photos And Technical Specification Document Mdts 156 Rev 06. Proposals Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Details Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Adhesive Stickers, Els/Tata Logo, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Uv Resist Ink, Mdts 156 Rev 06, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Adhesive Stickers Of Logo Of Els/Tata Having Dia: 350 Mm And Circle Dia: 200 Mm, Duly Laminated With 8519 After Printing With Uv Resist Ink As Per Attached Photos And Technical Specification Mdts 156 Rev 06. Each Consists Of 02 Stickers 01 In English And 01 In Hindi.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106391799 |
|
Reference Number |
GA245121A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106391799/viewNitPdf_4623475.pdf |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of adhesive stickers of logo of els/tata having dia:- 350 mm and circle dia:- 200 mm, duly laminated with 8519 after printing with uv resist ink as per attached photos and technical specification mdts 156 rev 06. each consists of 02 stickers-01 in english and 01 in hindi. make: avery or nicholite or 3m only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSoft cotton bk prosthesis stump socks medium,pva stickers with lamination dia 72 mm,pva stickers wi
Read more
Lc gate stop board stickers of 600 mm dia of retro reflective
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBearing housing 47 dia{ (-. 01, -. 01) (suitable for brg-6204) } x108 mm outer dia,bearing housing
Read more
Bearing housing 47 dia{ (-. 01, -. 01) (suitable for brg-6204) } x108 mm outer dia,bearing housing
Read more
01 nos. indexable inserted cutter shank type. cutting dia 20 mm shank dia 20 mm. overall length 120
Read more
For the supply of socketed upvc pipes dia 90 mm to 630 mm duly isi marked as per is 4985 2000 with latest amendments
For the supply of socketed upvc pipes dia 90 mm to 630 mm duly isi marked as per is 4985 2000 with latest amendments
Read moreDrilling of 02 nos. 350/150 mm dia gravel packed tubewell and 01 no. 200 mm dia ordinary tubewell
Drilling of 02 nos. 350/150 mm dia gravel packed tubewell in gayatri nagar ambedkar ward and shukla mohalla chhaparwah ramkrishna paramhans ward and 01 no. 200 mm dia ordinary tubewell in lakhera naya gaon viveknand ward no. 37
Read moreDrilling of 02 nos. 350/150 mm dia gravel packed tubewell and 01 no. 200 mm dia ordinary tubewell
Drilling of 02 nos. 350/150 mm dia gravel packed tubewell in gayatri nagar ambedkar ward and shukla mohalla chhaparwah ramkrishna paramhans ward and 01 no. 200 mm dia ordinary tubewell in lakhera naya gaon viveknand ward no. 37
Read moreof your Industry type