Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Urgent Procurement Notice For Tires 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires Bids For The Supply Of Lv6 Mt14, 10519561/2610 001521, Tire Pneu Vehicular 14.00 X20 18 Pr Sch (Tubeless). 🏍️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Is For The Specific Model Number 10519561/2610 001521 And Must Adhere To The Specified Size And Tube Less Configuration. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Military Standards And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Tires, Military Procurement, Vehicle Tires, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Notice, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv6 Mt14, 10519561/2610 001521, Tire Pneu Vehicular 14.00 X20 18 Pr Sch (Tubeless),Lv6 Mt14, 1051874
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5053380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : SUNSCRRENLOTION | 18-07-2024 14:42:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AASTHA ENTERPRISES | Make : livguard Model : NA Title : Bty 75 AH | 18-07-2024 15:40:29 | Kendriya Bhandar | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARYA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : SUNSCRRENLOTION | 20-07-2024 14:20:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : JK TYRE Model : 14.00-20 18PR Sand-cum-Highway Nylon Tubeless Tyre Title : 14.00-20 18PR Sand-cum-Highway Nylon Tubeless Tyre | 22-07-2024 10:21:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/s Defence Suppliers | Make : CEAT LTD Model : LV6-MT14,14.00X20 18 PR SCH Title : CEAT TYRE | 21-07-2024 12:37:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S PINGAKSH ENTERPRISES | Make : APPOLO TYRES LTD. Model : LV6-MT14,14.00X20 18 PR SCH Title : APPOLO TYRE | 21-07-2024 12:50:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | S S TRADERS | Make : CEAT LTD Model : LV6-MT14, 14.00X20 18 PR SCH, Title : CEAT TYRE | 21-07-2024 15:00:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHALOT BROTHER ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : 10573870/KND/NIV/CL1/237, PT UNIFORM (T-SHIRT & SHORTS) S/MED | 15-07-2024 22:13:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SRI BALAJI INCORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 2024 Title : SUNSCRRENLOTION | 18-07-2024 15:50:11 | Kendriya Bhandar | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TYRE HOUSE | Make : JK TYRE Model : TIRE PNEU VEHICULAR 14.00X20 18 PR Title : TIRE PNEU VEHICULAR 14.00X20 18 PR | 19-07-2024 18:49:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |