Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Alert: Fuel Filters And Safety Elements For Escort Vehicles 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fuel Filters (Part No. 10406180) And Primary Elements (Part No. D10400230), Along With Safety Elements For Escort Vehicles. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fuel Filters, Escort Vehicles, Primary Elements, Safety Elements, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Escort Part No 10406180,Primary Element Escort Part No D10400230,Safety Element Escort
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOUNTAINTOP INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-05-2024 13:36:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMESHWAR EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 12:24:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMESHWAR EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ESCORT PART NO 10406180,PRIMARY ELEMENT ESCORT PART NO D10400230,SAFETY ELEMENT ESCORT | 59545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOUNTAINTOP INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ESCORT PART NO 10406180,PRIMARY ELEMENT ESCORT PART NO D10400230,SAFETY ELEMENT ESCORT | 76662.00 | L2 |