Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Specialised Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components Critical To Defence Operations. 🚫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 88782 Bevel Pinion 88799 Bush 88865 Bush 88867 A/88867 Bush 98296 Bevel Wheel 88786 Differential Case Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Automotive Components, Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Bevel Pinion, Bush, Bevel Wheel, Differential Case
Particulars Details
Title
88782 Bevel Pinion,88799 Bush,88865 Bush,88867 A 88867 Bush,98296 Bevel Wheel,88786 Differential Cas
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4903334
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 01, 2024 17:32
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL - 15-05-2024 19:02:26 MSE Qualified
2 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION - 20-05-2024 18:50:40 MSE Qualified
3 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL - 17-05-2024 18:44:48 MSE Qualified
4 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES - 09-05-2024 12:37:13 N/A Qualified
5 M/S DELHI BEARING CO - 09-05-2024 12:17:32 MSE Qualified
6 Maruti Industrial Enterprise - 22-05-2024 12:33:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Maruti Industrial Enterprise Item Categories : 88782 BEVEL PINION,88799 BUSH,88865 BUSH,88867A 88867 BUSH,98296 BEVEL WHEEL,88786 DIFFERENTIAL CAS 63747.36 L1
2 M/S DELHI BEARING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 88782 BEVEL PINION,88799 BUSH,88865 BUSH,88867A 88867 BUSH,98296 BEVEL WHEEL,88786 DIFFERENTIAL CAS 73156.00 L2
3 K R. TRADE & AGENCIES Item Categories : 88782 BEVEL PINION,88799 BUSH,88865 BUSH,88867A 88867 BUSH,98296 BEVEL WHEEL,88786 DIFFERENTIAL CAS 75415.00 L3
4 AGROHA INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 88782 BEVEL PINION,88799 BUSH,88865 BUSH,88867A 88867 BUSH,98296 BEVEL WHEEL,88786 DIFFERENTIAL CAS 79893.08 L4
5 GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 88782 BEVEL PINION,88799 BUSH,88865 BUSH,88867A 88867 BUSH,98296 BEVEL WHEEL,88786 DIFFERENTIAL CAS 83427.00 L5
6 ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 88782 BEVEL PINION,88799 BUSH,88865 BUSH,88867A 88867 BUSH,98296 BEVEL WHEEL,88786 DIFFERENTIAL CAS 85073.00 L6