Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Roller Assembly, N/Dr, Pd/R 150840 R1,Thrust Roller Assembly, Dr, , Dwn, Pd/R 150840 R1 Driv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTA ENGINEERINGANANTA ENGINEERING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hirok Kumar Deb
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANTA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 2102002814 Title : SINGLE WHEEL DUMMY BOGIE | 12-02-2024 13:36:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HMTC ENGINEERING COMPANY (KOLKATA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMTC Model : LMDH256 Title : THRUST ROLLER ASSEMBLY | 12-02-2024 12:09:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS | Make : MSR Model : THRUST ROLLER ASSEMBLY,N/DR, PD/R-150840 R1 NON DR Title : THRUST ROLLER ASSEMBLY, N/DR, PD/R-150840 R1 NON DRIVE SIDE FOR BARREL RECLAIMER OF OBBP PH-1, AS PE | 12-02-2024 01:43:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MICRO MALLEABLE FOUNDRY | Make : MMF Model : MMF Title : THRUST ROLLER ASSEMBLY | 12-02-2024 13:06:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MONO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MONO ENGINEERING WORKS Model : TGEM/202HRUST ROLLER ASSEMBLY,N/DR, PD/R-150840 R1 Title : THRUST ROLLER ASSEMBLY, N/DR, PD/R-150840 R1 NON DRIVE SIDE FOR BARREL RECLAIMER OF OBBP PH-1, AS PE | 12-02-2024 15:43:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : THRUST ROLLER ASSEMBLY, N/DR, PD/R-150840 R1 | 09-02-2024 15:44:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINGLE WHEEL DUMMY BOGIE | NA | 2102002814 | 3 | ₹ 420900.000 |
| SINGLE WHEEL DUMMY BOGIE | NA | 2102002814 | 3 | ₹ 420900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type