Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Open E Tender For The Work Of Different Track Activities In The Section Between Barahat(excluding) To Banka [Sl: 37/840 53/500], Barahat(excluding) To Dumka (Excluding) [Sl: 37/620 115/375] In The Section Of Sse/ P. Way/ Bhagalpur Ii Under Assistant Engineer/Bhagalpur In The Jurisdiction Of Divisional Engineer Ii/ Malda .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73782146 |
|
Reference Number |
175-MLDT-23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.93 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73782146/viewNitPdf_4490958.pdf |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open e-tender for the work of different track activates in the section of kahalgaon-bhagalpur up & dn 272/1-305/6, bhagalpur-barahat junction sl 0/0-37/620,barahat junction- banka junction sl 37/620-37/840 under senior section engineer(p. way)/bgp-i of aen/bgp in the jurisdiction of sr.den/ii/mldt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of different track activates in the section of barahat jn- dumka (ex), sl 37/620-114/3, barahat jn- banka, sl 37/840-53/5 and hansdiha - godda, sl 0/0 - 32/5 under senior section engineer(p. way)/bgp of aen/bgp in the jurisdiction of sr.den/ii/mldt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of trr(p) 0.430 tkm between barahat-banka and tfr 60.97 tkm between barahat-banka & barahat-dumka in the section senior section engineer/p.way/bhagalpur-ii under assistant engineer/bhagalpur in jurisdiction of senior divisional engineer/ii/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of construction of inspection step, ballast retaining wall, flooring, wall, curtain wall at 263 numbers of bridges in bhagalpur- barahat, barahat - banka and barahat- dumka section under sr. divisional engineer-ii/eastern railway/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for repairs, maintenance and execution of all works including new works [i.e. general work, wood works, water pipeline and sanitary works etc.] for all service buildings, staff quarters, circulating area, platforms & sheds etc. from barahat (excluding) to banka (including) and barahat (excluding) to mandarhill - barapalasi - dumka (excluding) and hasdiha (excluding) - godda section including quarters of malda division at dumka under aen/bhagalpur in zone no.03 for the period
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of provision of underground water tank drain, pump room & other ancillary works at limited height subway no.11 in barahat - banka section & 25 in bhagalpur-mandar hill section of malda division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of provision of underground water tank drain, pump room & other ancillary works at limited height subway no.11 in barahat - banka section & 25 in bhagalpur-mandar hill section of malda division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of provision of side pathway of br. no 38 (37x18.3 mtr) at km 47/6-48 between barahat -banka station in bhagalpur-dumka section and replacement of corroded members of br.no.130(1x76.32x24.4 mtr) between kahalgaon-ekchari station in sahibganj-bhagalpur section of malda division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of ctrp manual 1.8 tkm , ctrs 8.25 tkm, trr 0.286 tkm and tfr 0.6 tkm with other ancillary work in the section of kahalgaon-bhagalpur up & dn and bhagalpur-barahat single line section of senior section engineer/p.way /bhagalpur-i under assistant engineer/bhagalpur in the jurisdiction of senior divisional engineer/ii/malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen e-tender for the work of provision of limited height subway at km 43/2-3 and km 44/5-6 in between barahat- banka stations in the section of assistant engineer/ bhagalpur undedr the jurisdiction of sr. divisional engineer-ii/ eastern railway/ malda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type