Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring D185 Var. 00(hw 169.76) (Finished Dimension) As Per Drg. 21160501060 Rev. 02 With Matl. As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIND ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIESHIND ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES | Make : HIND Model : RING DIA 185 Title : MOP BEARING | 03-02-2024 16:59:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : Ring D185 Var. 00(hw-169.76) (finished Dimension) Title : Ring D185 Var. 00(hw-169.76) (finished Dimension) -- As Per Drg. 21160501060 Rev. 02 With Matl. As P | 05-02-2024 16:42:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : MOP Ring Dia 185mm Model : MOP Ring Dia 185mm Title : MOP Ring Dia 185mm | 03-02-2024 19:26:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJYALAKSHMI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Ring D185 | 05-02-2024 17:13:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REAR BEARING D75 | rear Bearing d 75 | REAR BEARIN D75 | 5 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| MOP BEARING | HIND | RING DIA 106 | 2 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| MOP BEARING | HIND | RING DIA 185 | 3 | ₹ 43500.000 |