Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
☀️ Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Installation Of A 75 K Wp On Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar Pv System With 1 Hour Of Battery Back Up For Thr Units. 🏭🔋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Aims To Enhance Energy Efficiency And Reliability For Thr Units. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Financial Bids, And Implementation Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Objectives And Guidelines. Keywords: Solar Pv System, On Grid Hybrid, Net Metered, Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh, Thr Units, Battery Back Up, Renewable Energy| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
75 K Wp On Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar Pv System With 1 Hour Of Battery Back Up For Thr Units
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KLK VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDJ P G CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDSERVOTECH POWER S...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HTCL PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOSTEL CONSUMABLE ITEM Model : NA Title : HOSTEL CONSUMABLE ITEM | 13-05-2024 15:23:00 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | J P G CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System Title : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System with 1 Hour of Battery Back-up for THR Units (Q3) | 14-05-2024 13:48:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KLK VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KLK Model : KLK/75-Kwp/Hybrid/SPV Title : Solar On-Grid Hybrid Power Plants | 29-04-2024 14:47:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NIRVAHANA VENTURES LLP | Make : Nirvahana Ventures LLP Model : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Solar PV System VS1026 Title : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Solar PV System VS1026 | 14-05-2024 14:13:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : SERVOTECH Model : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System Title : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System | 14-05-2024 12:43:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNDIGO SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 75 KWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System Model : 75 KWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System Title : 75 KWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System With 1 Hour Of Battery Back-up For THR Units | 29-04-2024 14:22:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAAREE Model : SEPL75KW HYBRID SOLAR PLANT Title : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System with 1 Hour of Battery Back-up | 26-04-2024 17:31:36 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 8 | TANKUP ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : TANKUP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Tankup - 75 KW On-Grid Hybrid Solar Title : Tankup - 75 KW On-Grid Hybrid Solar | 14-05-2024 14:46:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | Today's Enterprises | Make : TODAY'S Model : SOLAR Title : SOLAR | 14-05-2024 10:49:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KLK VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System with 1 Hour of Battery Back-up for THR Units | 286478100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J P G CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System with 1 Hour of Battery Back-up for THR Units | 302497250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SERVOTECH POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System with 1 Hour of Battery Back-up for THR Units | 313900000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUNDIGO SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System with 1 Hour of Battery Back-up for THR Units | 320311000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar On-Grid Hybrid Power Plants | KLK | KLK/75-Kwp/Hybrid/SPV | 26 | ₹ 148968612.000 |
| 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System with 1 Hour of Battery Back-up for THR Units (Q3) | NA | 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System | 12 | ₹ 68754744.000 |
| 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System | SERVOTECH | 75 kWp On-Grid Hybrid Net Metered Solar PV System | 12 | ₹ 68754744.000 |
Installation of testing and commissioning of 4 kwp hybrid rooftoop solar pv power plant hazrahat-i gp
Installation of testing and commissioning of 4 kwp hybrid rooftoop solar pv power plant hazrahat-i gp
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of 15 kwp on grid solar pv system alongwith ht net meter
Read more
15 kwp off grid hybrid solar pv system,ac three phase lt ct multifunction meter,lt ct multifunction
Read more
15 kwp off grid hybrid solar pv system,ac three phase lt ct multifunction meter,lt ct multifunction
Read more
Installation testing and commissioning of 5 kwp hybrid rooftop solar pv power plant at gp office building under putimari-i gram panchayat
Installation testing and commissioning of 5 kwp hybrid rooftop solar pv power plant at gp office building under putimari-i gram panchayat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 4 kwp hybrid rooftop solar pv power plant at sitai-i gram panchayat office under sitai dev. block.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 4 kwp hybrid rooftop solar pv power plant at sitai-i gram panchayat office under sitai dev. block.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 4 kwp hybrid rooftop solar pv power plant at bairagirhat gram panchayat office under mtb-i dev. block.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 4 kwp hybrid rooftop solar pv power plant at bairagirhat gram panchayat office under mtb-i dev. block.
Read moreof your Industry type