Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Alert: Hp Printer Cartridges 🖨️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cartridge 388 A For Hp Laser Jet Printer M 202, P 1007, And P 1108, As Well As Cartridge 12 A For Hp Laser Jet Printers. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Hp Printer Cartridges, Cartridge 388 A, Cartridge 12 A, Hp Laser Jet Printer, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 388 A For Hp Laser Jet Printer M 202, P 1007 And P 1108,Cartridge 12 A For Hp Laser Jet Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA | - | 20-04-2024 11:48:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANCHAL TRADERS | - | 06-05-2024 22:30:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 15:51:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 07-05-2024 17:52:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 15:22:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 16-04-2024 18:54:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 27-04-2024 21:55:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAI MAA TRADING | - | 07-05-2024 18:36:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Keshav Trading Co. | - | 26-04-2024 12:50:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Lakhdata Supplier & Services | - | 07-05-2024 23:03:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 18:27:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S J K Printers | - | 07-05-2024 11:34:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 17-04-2024 11:35:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. | - | 27-04-2024 13:20:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-04-2024 13:15:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 20-04-2024 17:52:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | U M ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 22:04:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 113360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 169940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J K Printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 266506.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Lakhdata Supplier & Services (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 375870.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Dosti Stationery Stores (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 378983.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Keshav Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 454320.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 455609.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 842550.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ESHANI TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 846838.00 | L9 |
| 10 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 908558.00 | L10 |
| 11 | U M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 1451920.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 388 A for HP Laser Jet Printer M 202, P-1007 and P-1108,Cartridge 12A for HP Laser Jet Pr | 1472948.00 | L12 |