Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Partition Aluminium With Glass 16 Feet X 6 Feet,Partition Aluminium With Glass 11 Feet X 6 Feet,Par
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Water Supply and Sanitation Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4033219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANDESHWAR TRADERS
Contract Value
419995
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Suresh Khode
Department:
Water Supply And Sanitation Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Groundwater Surveys And Development Agency
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDESHWAR TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 00:45:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHI TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 11:38:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R S Traders | - | 12-10-2023 23:14:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDESHWAR TRADERS | Item Categories : Partition Aluminium With Glass 16 Feet x 6 Feet,Partition Aluminium With Glass 11 Feet x 6 Feet,Par | 419995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Partition Aluminium With Glass 16 Feet x 6 Feet,Partition Aluminium With Glass 11 Feet x 6 Feet,Par | 427800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S Traders | Item Categories : Partition Aluminium With Glass 16 Feet x 6 Feet,Partition Aluminium With Glass 11 Feet x 6 Feet,Par | 555000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partition Aluminium With Glass 16 Feet x 6 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Partition Aluminium With Glass 11 Feet x 6 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Partition Aluminium With Glass 3 Feet x 7 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Partition Aluminium With Glass 5 Feet x 2 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14700.000 |
| Partition Aluminium With Glass 4 Feet x 2 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2295.000 |
| Aluminium Slider 16 Feet x 4 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 112500.000 |
| Partition Aluminium With Glass And Navapan 18 Feet x 4 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Air Condition 1.5 Ton with Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41600.000 |
| OEAM Line Interactive UPS with AVR of Rating 1.0 KVA With Warranty of 2 Years | OEAM | 1 KVA UPS (UPS 1100) | 12 | ₹ 38400.000 |