Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Insulated Spacers For Wag9 H/Wap7 Locomotives 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Through Indian Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Insulated Spacers For The Temperature Sensor Assembly Of Wag9 H/Wap7 Locomotives. 🛤️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 7:30 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. This Is A Critical Component For The Maintenance And Operation Of The Locomotives, Ensuring Safety And Efficiency. Keywords: Indian Railways, Wag9 H/Wap7 Locomotive, Insulated Spacer, Temperature Sensor Assembly, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Insulated Spacer For Temperature Sensor Assembly Of Wag9 H/Wap7 Locomotive. Consisting Of Two
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Set of insulated spacer for temperature sensor assembly
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulated spacer for temperature [set of insulated spacer for temperature sensor assembly of wap7/wag9 locomotive consisting of two items as follows (i) spacer, as per els/tata s drawing no. tata/rs/misc/1083, qty - 01 no. per set (ii) hex head bolt (m6x40mm), bolt grade - 8.8 to is - 1367, qty- 04 nos. per set, one set consists of 02 items in 05 nos.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulated spacer for temperature [set of insulated spacer for temperature sensor assembly of wap7/wag9 locomotive consisting of two items as follows (i) spacer, as per els/tata s drawing no. tata/rs/misc/1083, qty - 01 no. per set (ii) hex head bolt (m6x40mm), bolt grade - 8.8 to is - 1367, qty- 04 nos. per set, one set consists of 02 items in 05 nos.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulated spacer for temperature
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of insulated spacer for temperature
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSlack adjuster assembly [bottom] for wap7 electric locomotive.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type