Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Nlcil Btps 2x125 Mw Bm Servicing Of Boiler Pressure Parts Valves At Bt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1656172.48
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Nlc India Limited
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2024 15:39:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI TEC VALVES | 16-03-2024 12:27:17 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IDEAL BOILER SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 17:32:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2024 11:58:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | 07-03-2024 19:17:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Pressure Parts Valves at BT | 1656172.48 | L1 |
| 2 | IDEAL BOILER SPARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Pressure Parts Valves at BT | 4426699.20 | L2 |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Pressure Parts Valves at BT | 5910679.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - NLCIL BTPS 2x125 MW BM Servicing of Boiler Pressure Parts Valves at BTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1656172.480 |