Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.3 Kv Ue, 3 Core, 95 Sqmm, Aluminimum Conductor, Xlpe Insulated, Galvanized Strip Armoured Cable.,3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nemakallappa B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GEMSCAB Model : GEMSCAB Title : GEMSCAB 3C X 95 SQMM 3.3 kV (E) | 28-11-2023 15:13:54 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAPSON TEKNO ENGINEERS | Make : POLYCAB Model : A2XFY Title : 3.3KV UE, 3 Core, 95 Sqmm, Aluminimum Conductor, XLPE Insulated, Galvanized Strip Armoured Cable | 06-12-2023 16:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 3.3KV UE, 3 Core, 95 Sqmm, Aluminimum CABLE Title : 3.3KV UE, 3 Core, 95 Sqmm, Aluminimum CABLE | 23-11-2023 13:06:45 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | Make : GLOSTER/ASHOCAB Model : GLOSTER/ASHOCAB 3.3KV 3C X 95 SQ MM XLPE CABLE Title : GLOSTER/ASHOCAB 3.3KV 3C X 95 SQ MM XLPE STRIP ARMOURED CABLE | 29-11-2023 17:20:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : 6.35/11KV Title : 3Corex95SqmmStrandedAluConductorXLPE HTInsulationSemiconscreeningST2 InnersheathGIStripArmourPVCFRLS | 28-11-2023 16:21:38 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TTD Industries | Make : FORT GLOSTER Model : FORT GLOSTER Title : FG 3.5C X 120 SQMM A2XFY-FRLSH | 06-12-2023 21:36:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |