Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Coolants 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Defense Coolants, Including: 🚫 Gulf Euro Cool Ll Max 50 (50 L) 🚫 Litol 24 🚫 Grease Isoflex Topas Nb 152/Nb52 🚫 Al Hom 501 Premixed Coolant 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Coolants, Procurement, Military, Gulf Euro Cool Ll Max 50, Litol 24, Grease Isoflex Topas Nb, Al Hom 501 Premixed Coolant, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gulf Euro Cool Ll Max 50: 50,Litol 24,Grease Isoflex Topas Nb 152/Nb52,Al Hom 501 Premixed Coolant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shell Model : Aeroshell Grease 33 Title : Aeroshell Grease 33 | 27-04-2024 13:09:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : GREASE ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 152 Model : GREASE ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 152 Title : GREASE ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 152 | 28-04-2024 13:58:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | C I LABORATORIES SHIBPORE | Make : NA Model : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 (Q3) Title : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 (Q3) | 25-04-2024 15:55:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CHETAN CHEMICALS | Make : GULF EURO COOL LL MAX 50: 50 Model : GULF EURO COOL LL MAX 50: 50 Title : GULF EURO COOL LL MAX 50: 50 | 27-04-2024 15:08:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Credence Corporation | Make : ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 52 Model : ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 52 Title : ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 52 | 24-04-2024 22:27:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | EZZY TRADES | Make : imported Model : NBU52 Title : NBU52 | 11-04-2024 11:05:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : Grease Isoflex Topas Nb 152/nb52 Model : Grease Isoflex Topas Nb 152/nb52 Title : Grease Isoflex Topas Nb 152/nb52 | 27-04-2024 20:43:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | vaibhav sale corporation | Make : RESELLER Model : GULF EURO COOL LL MAX 50: 50 Title : GULF EURO COOL LL MAX 50: 50 | 27-04-2024 14:59:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : GREASE ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 152/NB52 Model : GREASE ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 152/NB52 Title : GREASE ISOFLEX TOPAS NB 152/NB52 | 27-04-2024 20:59:39 | N/A | Evaluated |