Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Xlpe Insulated & Pvc Sheathed 11k V Ht Aerial Bunch Cable 🌩️ The Ministry Of Railways, Through Indian Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Xlpe Insulated And Pvc Sheathed 11k V High Tension (Ht) Aerial Bunch Cable With Specifications Of 3 Core X 95 Sqmm + 1 Core X 70 Sqmm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For This Project. Keywords: Xlpe Insulated Cable, Pvc Sheathed, 11k V Ht Aerial Bunch Cable, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Electrical Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Xlpe Insulated & Pvc Sheathed 11kv Ht Aerial Bunch Cable Of Size 3 Core X95 Sqmm+ 1 Core X 70 Sqmm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEALCRAFT CORPORATIONDEALCRAFT CORPORATION
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : KEI Model : 11kv HT Aerial Bunch Cable Of Size 3 Core X95 Sqmm Title : 11kv HT Aerial Bunch Cable Of Size 3 Core X95 Sqmm+ 1 Core X 70 Sqmm | 20-04-2024 12:46:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEALCRAFT CORPORATION | Make : Havells India Ltd Model : Havells India Ltd Title : 3 X 95+ 1 X 70 sqmm | 29-04-2024 09:53:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KUKREJA CAPITAL | Make : KEI Model : 3X95 SQMM + 70 SQMM Title : 3 X 95 Sq. mm+ 70 sq. mm HT ABC KEI | 29-04-2024 09:48:35 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : KEI Model : 3 Core X95 Sqmm+ 1 Core X 70 Sqmm Title : 3 Core X95 Sqmm+ 1 Core X 70 Sqmm | 27-04-2024 15:45:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAYCO ELECTRO ENTERPRISE | Make : KEI Model : XLPE Insulated & PVC Sheathed 11kv HT Aerial Bunch Title : XLPE Insulated & PVC Sheathed 11kv HT Aerial Bunch Cable Of Size 3 Core X95 Sqmm+ 1 Core X 70 Sqmm | 27-04-2024 17:00:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEALCRAFT CORPORATION | Item Categories : XLPE insulated & PVC sheathed 11kv HT Aerial Bunch Cable of size 3 core x95 sqmm+ 1 core x 70 sqmm | 7221500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 X 95+ 1 X 70 sqmm | 6500 | ₹ 6695000.000 | ||
| 3 X 95+ 1 X 70 sqmm | 33 | ₹ 33990.000 |
3 core 6.0 sqmm xlpe insulated pvc outer sheathed unarmoured copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 core 6.0 sqmm xlpe insulated pvc outer sheathed unarmoured copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHt xlpe insulated armoured shielded and pvc sheathed power cable 11kv 3cx185 sqmm and 11kv 3cx120 sq.mm
As per tender document
Read more11kv, 3 x 35 sqmm, xlpe cu,11kv, 3 x 50 sqmm, xlpe cu,11kv, 3 x 70 sqmm, xlpe cu,11kv, 3 x 95 sqmm,
Read more
4 core 300 sqmm pvc insulated & sheathed armoured aluminium cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type