Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Safety Cover For Tfp Drain Cock 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Safety Covers For Tfp Drain Cock In 3 Phase Locomotives As Per Tender Document No Trs/Gmo/E 2/G 9/011 (Alt 2). 📅 Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Proposals Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Stipulated Timelines. Keywords: Safety Cover, Tfp Drain Cock, 3 Phase Locomotive, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Cover For Tfp Drain Cock In 3 Pha [Safety Cover For Tfp Drain Cock In 3 Phase Locomotive As Per Drg. No Trs/Gmo/E 2/G 9/011 .(Alt 2)]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106236520 |
|
Reference Number |
30245071 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106334491/viewNitPdf_4557515.pdf |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Safety cover for tfp drain cock
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSafety cover for tfp drain cock as per drawing no m/gd/dsl/drg-512.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTfp drain cock oil stopper, one set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetallic safety cap for ball valve of tf [metallic safety cap for ball valve of tfp as per drg. no-trs/gmo/e2/3ph/044/ecr. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTfp drain cock oil stopper, one consisting of 03 items as per drg. no. e5/187/trs/asn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreL [aiien bolt of carbon plate for 3 phase locomotive as per gmo s drg. no. - trs/gmo/m2/3ph/079/ecr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber coated earth cable for locomotive as per drawing no. trs/gmo/e3/3ph/136/ecr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCover for high voltage cable of 3 phase [cover for high voltage cable of 3 phase locomotive, as per drawing no-trs/gmo/e4/3ph/057/ecr.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModified bp& fp angle cock protection gu [modified bp& fp angle cock protection guard for 3 phase locomotive item no- a, b & c as per drg no - trs/gmo/m5/g-9/075/ecr.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLaminated side safety glass. specn/ drg. no.- trs/gmo/m-1/g-9/006/er
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type