Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 49 52; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 120
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3903965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT TOURS AND TRAVELS | 04-09-2023 15:56:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | David Motors | 08-09-2023 16:32:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAJANAN PRALHAD PALVE (PROP.OF M.M.TOUR & TRAVELS) | 04-09-2023 11:36:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GENERAL TRAVELS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-09-2023 16:03:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GURU TRAVELS | 04-09-2023 15:50:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL TRAVELS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | 44555.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAJANAN PRALHAD PALVE (PROP.OF M.M.TOUR & TRAVELS) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | 44625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU TRAVELS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | 57750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANKIT TOURS AND TRAVELS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 120 | 64180.00 | L4 |