Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inter Cooler Tube Bundle,After Cooler Tube Bundle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4009581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRAZEWELL ENGINEERS
2969550.56
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAZEWELL ENGINEERS | Make : Intercooler for ZHC compressor Model : ZHC 7000, ZHC 10000, ZHC 15000 Title : INTERCOOLER FOR ZHC COMPRESSOR | 15-10-2023 14:07:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | THERMO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITD | Make : TEPL Model : TEPL Title : HEAT EXCHANGER OF EXH, MOTOR, CO-EM-1667 | 31-10-2023 08:37:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAZEWELL ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE,AFTER COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 3159096.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERCOOLER FOR ZHC COMPRESSOR | Intercooler for ZHC compressor | ZHC 7000, ZHC 10000, ZHC 15000 | 2 | ₹ 1993010.560 |
| AFTERCOOLER ZHC COMPREESOR | Aftercooler ZHC compressor | ZHC 7000, ZHC 10000, ZHC 15000 | 1 | ₹ 976540.000 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type