Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Specialized Valves Required 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Valves. 🛢️ The Specifications Required Are For: 🔸 Pneumatic Test Valves, Single Acting (Tste 355), Dn250 🔸 Pneumatic Test Valves, Double Acting (Tste 355), Dn250 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Industry Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Sail, Valves, Pneumatic Test Valves, Ball Valves, Single Acting, Double Acting, Dn250, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Ball, Pneu, Tste 355, Dn250, Sing Act,Valve, Ball, Pneu, Tste 355, Dn250, Doub Act
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
617500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRA Model : 2OK Title : BALL VALVE RSP | 26-04-2024 19:08:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DEMBLA VALVES LTD | Make : Dembla Valves Limited Model : 8200 Title : Trunion Mounted Ball Valves | 26-04-2024 09:36:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES | Make : GLOBAL FLOW INDUSTRIES (GFI) Model : GFI_BALL VALVE Title : Actuated Ball Valve | 26-04-2024 18:29:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA Model : Valve, Ball, Pneu, Tste 355, Dn250, Sing Act Title : Valve, Ball, Pneu, Tste 355, Dn250, Sing Act | 26-04-2024 17:35:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150 Model : MOV-GT Title : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150# | 23-04-2024 23:21:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN | Make : CVValves Model : VALVE, BALL, PNEU, TSTE 355, DN250, SING ACT Title : VALVE BALL DN250 CLASS# 300 FULL BORE, PNEUMATICALLY ACTUATED | 27-04-2024 10:23:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ZATAKIA COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | Make : MICROFINISH VALVES PVT LTD. Model : T85F2 Title : VALVE, BALL, PNEU, TSTE 355, DN250 Single Acting Actuator | 29-04-2024 14:57:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BALL VALVE RSP | AIRA | 2OK | 1 | ₹ 617500.000 |