Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Engine Oil 5w 30,Ultra Coolant,Transmission Oil,Air Filter,Thermostat Housing,Thermostat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5426514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 22, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 03-10-2024 10:30:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 03-10-2024 10:20:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 16:57:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Engine Oil 5w 30,Ultra Coolant,Transmission oil,Air Filter,Thermostat housing,Thermostat | 40061.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Engine Oil 5w 30,Ultra Coolant,Transmission oil,Air Filter,Thermostat housing,Thermostat | 42298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Engine Oil 5w 30,Ultra Coolant,Transmission oil,Air Filter,Thermostat housing,Thermostat | 43828.00 | L3 |