Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Environmental Consultant For Carrying Out Eiaemp Studies In Res
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R S ENVIROLINK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
5015000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 12:50:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANTAGE CONSULTING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-02-2024 19:57:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENVIRO INFRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2024 13:03:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EQMS GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 12:48:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R S ENVIROLINK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 12:58:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S ENVIROLINK TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Environmental Consultant for carrying out EIAEMP studies in res | 5015000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Environmental Consultant for carrying out EIAEMP studies in respect of Kamala Hydro Electric Project 1720 MW Arunachal Pradesh | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5015000.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of environmental consultant for carrying out eiaemp studies in res
Read more
Custom bid for services - engagement of consultant for carrying out feasibility studies for install
Read more
of your Industry type