Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inner Bearing Cap Drawing No 24028842027,Inner Bearing Cap Drawing No 24028842026,Outer Bearing Cap
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5229238
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 751 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

surya enterprises

Contract Value

86412

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rupam Bharati
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALERT ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 09-08-2024 21:28:42 MSE Evaluated
2 LIFTECH ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 08-08-2024 17:17:54 MSE Evaluated
3 M.YASIN & COMPANY - 08-08-2024 12:08:14 MSE Evaluated
4 surya enterprises - 14-08-2024 14:50:43 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Outer Bearing Cap Drawing No 24028842011 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 34560.000
Outer Bearing Cap Drawing No 24028842025 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15820.000
Outer Bearing Cap Drawing No 24028842005 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 16720.000
Inner Bearing Cap Drawing No 24028842026 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10900.000
Inner Bearing Cap Drawing No 24028842027 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8412.000