Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia 6.8 Mm X Fl 40.00 Mm X Oal 100.00 Mm X Sh/Dia 8.0 Mm, Tilan Coated. Make Univ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5409407 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | Make : ADDISON Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 03-10-2024 07:57:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-1 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 02-10-2024 15:49:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Make : MITSUBISHI CARBIDE Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 53.0MM X OAL- Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 03-10-2024 12:12:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Make : YG1 Model : DH424068 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 03-10-2024 13:53:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNRISE (STSPL) Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 01-10-2024 18:13:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-1 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 02-10-2024 13:26:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 02-10-2024 18:14:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 16284.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 24075.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 32760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 41418.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 47265.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S TOTAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 6.8MM X FL 40.00MM X OAL-100.00MM X SH/DIA- 8.0MM, TILAN COATED. MAKE- UNIV | 56286.00 | L6 |