Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Ring Assy. To Drg. 14025140034, Var. 00, Rev. 00.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6127520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2025 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 501 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHASHI ENGINEERING
16800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, Title : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 22-04-2025 19:13:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : MEI Model : sealing ring Title : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 18-04-2025 20:49:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGAL INDUSTRY | Make : Mangal Industry Model : Bearing Assembly Title : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 23-04-2025 14:06:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimax Make Model : SEALING RING ASSY. DRG. 14025140034 VAR00 R00 Title : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 23-04-2025 12:26:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, Title : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 14-04-2025 15:31:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHASHI ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 14237.29 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 18000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 22500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANGAL INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 28500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 160000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | OEM | SEALING RING ASSY. TO DRG. 14025140034, VAR. 00, | 1 | ₹ 16800.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from kanagalu to munaganahalli cross connecting road via k basavanahalli road from ch 00 km to ch 0.75 km from ch 2.65 km to ch 3.21 km in periyapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road from kanagalu to munaganahalli cross connecting road via k basavanahalli road from ch 00 km to ch 0.75 km from ch 2.65 km to ch 3.21 km in periyapatna taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreMaintenance of kalaburagi ring road (new rto cross) connecting nandoor(k) via kusnoor from ch. km 4.00 to 7.00 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of kalaburagi ring road (new rto cross) connecting nandoor(k) via kusnoor from ch. km 4.00 to 7.00 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreSealing ring to drg. no. 24025140018 var 00 rev 01.,sealing ring to drg. no. 24025140014 var 00 rev
Read more
of your Industry type