Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Xray Films,Digital Xray Films,Dry Laserfilms,Sdq Xray Films,Dry Laser Sdq Films
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4700724
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 22:01
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HANS RAJ AND SONS AGENCIES

Contract Value

541970

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tanweer Hussain
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Government Medical College

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AASTHA MEDICAL DEVICES - 28-02-2024 12:38:58 N/A Disqualified
2 HANS RAJ AND SONS AGENCIES - 08-03-2024 16:49:15 N/A Qualified
3 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 01-03-2024 11:28:07 N/A Disqualified
4 SKM Engg - 08-03-2024 14:09:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANS RAJ AND SONS AGENCIES Item Categories : Xray films,digital xray films,dry laserfilms,SDQ xray films,dry laser SDQ films 541970.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Xray films NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 91485.000
digital xray films NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 107000.000
dry laserfilms NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 126000.000
SDQ xray films NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 91485.000
dry laser SDQ films NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 126000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise