Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Repair Services Required For Ge Card Systems 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of Critical Ge Card Components, Including The Slt 16, Control Cards, Ac And Dc Cards, Main Boards, And Power Supplies. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Service Providers With Expertise In The Repair And Maintenance Of Ge Card Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Repair Methodologies, And Warranty Terms. Keywords: Ge Card Slt 16, Control Card, Ac And Dc Card, Main Board, Power Supply, Repair Services, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Ge Card Slt 16,Repair Of Control Card,Repair Of Ac And Dc Card,Repair Of Main Board And P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 09:28:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 09:35:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 09:41:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF GE CARD SLT 16,REPAIR OF CONTROL CARD,REPAIR OF AC and DC CARD,REPAIR OF MAIN BOARD and P | 92866.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF GE CARD SLT 16,REPAIR OF CONTROL CARD,REPAIR OF AC and DC CARD,REPAIR OF MAIN BOARD and P | 96613.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPAIR OF GE CARD SLT 16,REPAIR OF CONTROL CARD,REPAIR OF AC and DC CARD,REPAIR OF MAIN BOARD and P | 99890.00 | L3 |