Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Haldi Powder,Choti Illachi,Mirchi Powder,Badi Illachi,Chic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 15:05:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MODI GENERAL STORE | - | 28-02-2024 10:40:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 28-02-2024 19:11:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI GENERAL STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Haldi Powder,Choti Illachi,Mirchi Powder,Badi Illachi,Chic | 127937.00 | L1 |