Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hss Inv. Spline Solid Hob Suit To Tool Data Compt. 172 25 007 (14 T) (4.0 Mod, 20 Deg Pa, 1 Start/Rig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering Supplies | Make : ES Model : NA Title : Special Hob Cutter | 27-08-2024 17:02:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA) | Make : JYOTI Model : HSS ASP2052 INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB Title : HSS INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB SUIT TO TOOL DATA COMPT. 172-25-007 (14T) (4.0MOD, 20 DEG PA, 1 START/RIGHT | 31-08-2024 09:40:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPER HOBS AND BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHB Model : SHB HSS INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB Title : HSS INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB | 16-08-2024 18:51:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : ESGI / SWIFT Model : HSS INV.SPLINE SOLID HOB SUIT 175.41. 079 Title : HSS INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB SUIT TO TOOL DATA COMPT. 175.41. 079 (16T) (2.5MOD, 30 DEG PA, 1 START/RIGHT HAN | 30-08-2024 18:07:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPER HOBS AND BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HSS INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB SUIT TO TOOL DATA COMPT. 172-25-007 (14T) (4.0MOD, 20 DEG PA, 1 START/RIG | 124372.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : HSS INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB SUIT TO TOOL DATA COMPT. 172-25-007 (14T) (4.0MOD, 20 DEG PA, 1 START/RIG | 148680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Engineering Supplies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HSS INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB SUIT TO TOOL DATA COMPT. 172-25-007 (14T) (4.0MOD, 20 DEG PA, 1 START/RIG | 179550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JYOTI TOOLS (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HSS INV. SPLINE SOLID HOB SUIT TO TOOL DATA COMPT. 172-25-007 (14T) (4.0MOD, 20 DEG PA, 1 START/RIG | 217120.00 | L4 |